Contact Us » Department Staff

Department Staff

Superintendent's Office

 

Kirk Nicholas    Noel Balzarini
 Dr. Kirk Nicholas, 
Superintendent
 Mrs. Noel Balzarini,
Executive Assistant
 

Administrative Services, K-12

 

Thorsten Harrison  Jenn Lanza
 Mr. Thorsten Harrison
Associate Superintendent
 Jenn Lanza
Administrative Assistant
 
Student Services, K-12

 

 
Director
Administrative Assistant
  Irene Busuttil
Administrator Student Services
Principal, Lammersville School 
   
Counselor
   

   

Human Resources  

 

     
  A. Ted Miller,
Director
Administrative Assistant
 Athena Solorio, 
Human Resources Analyst
Reena Korah
Administrative Secretary
Personnel Clerk 
AESOP Contact
Jackie Ochoa,
Administrative Secretary
Personnel Clerk
 Robin Faultner
Administrative Secretary
Personnel Clerk
     
Marie Katherine Thrower, 
District Receptionist
Administrative Secretary
   
 
Special Education 
 

     
John Saylor Ed.D.
Director of Special Education
Caroline Davila,
 Administrative Secretary
  Lisa Rio,
Administrative Secretary
Reir Carter  
 Shelly Reier
Coordinator 
 Kristen Carter,
 Behavior Specialist
Rachelle Salle,
Program Specialist
Raza    
 Attif Raza
School Psychologist 
Sandra Fobbs,
School Psychologist 
School Psychologist 
   
 Yolanda Tituana
School Psychologist
School Psychologist
School Psychologist
   Danielle Haworth  
School Psychologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cooper Reynoso Steneck
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
   Jordan Santos Ritu Bathwal 
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist 
   
 
 Instruction, Assessment, and Technology
 
  
  Heather Sherburn,
Assistant Superintendent
Ruby Beltran,
Administrative Assistant
Coordinator 


  Katrina Borncamp,
Coordinator 
 Jenna Cook,
Coordinator
Kristin Eaquinto,
Coordinator
Richey Schum   
  Deborah Richey
Coordinator
  Brian Schum,
Coordinator
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Business Services
 
Keyser
Salins
 Saul
Chief Business Official 
Administrative Assistant
 Carol Saul,
Budget Specialist
   
Payroll/Benefits Specialist
Payroll/Benefits Specialist
Purchasing
Accounts Payable
   
 
 

 Information Technology Department  

 

Yohannan Heitz Reed
IT Program Manager
IT Technician II
IT Technician II
Robertson Ramya  
 IT Technician II
IT Technician II
IT Technician II 
 

 

 
Information Support Tech.
Information Support Tech.
 

 

Food Services 

 

Hill Corliss
Director of Food Services
Food Service Clerical

 

 Maintenance, Operations, Transportation

 

J Legrande A Cano Silveira
Director of Maintenance Operations and Transportation
Administrative Secretary
Supervisor of Maintenance
R Martinez   
Supervisor of Operations
Operations Lead
 Maintenance Lead