Contact Us » Department Staff

Department Staff

Superintendent's Office

 

Nicholas    NBalzarini 
 Dr. Kirk Nicholas, 
Superintendent
 Mrs. Noel Balzarini,
Executive Assistant
 

Administrative Services, K-12

 

Harrison
  Lanza   Busuttil
 Mr. Thorsten Harrison,
Associate Superintendent
 Jenn Lanza,
Administrative Assistant
  Irene Busuttil
Administrator Student Services
Principal, Lammersville School
Student Services, K-12
Corona    
Director
Administrative Assistant
 
 
 

Human Resources

 

Miller
    Rios 
  A. Ted Miller,
Director
Administrative Assistant
 Athena Solorio, 
Human Resources Analyst
Korah
Ochoa
Faultner
Reena Korah
Administrative Secretary
Personnel Clerk 
AESOP Contact​
Jackie Ochoa
Administrative Secretary
Personnel Clerk
 Robin Faultner
Administrative Secretary
Personnel Clerk
     
Marie Katherine Thrower, 
District Receptionist
Administrative Secretary
   
 
 

 Instruction, Assessment, and Technology

Sherburn
  Beltran  Borncamp
  Heather Sherburn,
Assistant Superintendent
Ruby Beltran,
Administrative Assistant
  Katrina Borncamp,
Coordinator 
Cook Eaquinto Richey
 Jenna Cook,
Coordinator 
Kristin Eaquinto,
Coordinator
  Deborah Richey
Coordinator
Schum    
 Brian Schum,
Coordinator
   


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
Special Education



     Rio
John Saylor Ed.D.
Director of Special Education
___,
 Administrative Secretary
  Lisa Rio
Administrative Secretary
Reir Carter  
 Shelly Reier
Coordinator 
 Kristen Carter,
 Behavior Specialist
Rachelle Salle,
Program Specialist
Raza    
 Attif Raza
School Psychologist 
Sandra Fobbs,
School Psychologist 
School Psychologist 
     
School Psychologist
School Psychologist
School Psychologist
     
School Psychologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cooper Reynoso Steneck
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
     
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist 

 

 

Business Services

Keyser
Salins
 
Chief Business Official 
Administrative Assistant
 
Saul    Marin
Budget Specialist
Yolanda Aragon,
Payroll/Benefits Specialist
Payroll/Benefits Specialist
June Teague    
Purchasing
Divia Boby,
Accounts Payable/Receivables
 

 

 

 Information Technology Department

 

Yohannan Heitz Reed
IT Program Manager
IT Technician II
IT Technician II
Robertson Ramya  
 IT Technician II
IT Technician II
 

 

 

Food Services

Hill Corliss
Bernie Hill, Director of Food Services Jennifer Corliss, Food Service Clerical

 

 

Maintenance, Operations, Transportation

J Legrande A Cano Silveira
Director of Maintenance Operations and Transportation
Administrative Secretary
Maintenance
R Martinez    
Maintenance